K&N Replacement Air Filter, Toyota Hilux/Surf, Land Cruiser, Mega Cruiser, Prado, 98/07 (E-2444)



K&N Replacement Air Filter, Toyota Hilux/Surf, Land Cruiser, Mega Cruiser, Prado, 98/07 (E-2444)

In stock

Price:  NZD $113.81 (inclds GST)

Quantity in stock More than 5 item(s).





KN Part E-2444  Filter Specifications
Height: 5.5 in (140 mm)
Inside Diameter: 4.125 in (105 mm)
Outside Diameter: 7.5 in (191 mm)
Top Style: Rubber
Weight: 2.5 lb (1.1 kg)

 

Land Cruiser OEM Part Number
DAIHATSU 1780178010
HINO        1780178010
HINO        1780178011
HINO        180178010
Repco      RAF113
Repco      RAF199
RYCO        A1350, A1407, RSK20
TOYOTA 1780117010
TOYOTA 1780130030
TOYOTA 1780167030
TOYOTA 1780167060
TOYOTA 1780167080
TOYOTA 1780178010
TOYOTA 1780178011
Chassis: HDJ101-0029872
 


K&N Filter, E-2444 fits the following Toyota Land Cruisers:

Model Model Code Engine CC Year
DELTA WIDE C/C 14B 3700 2004-
DELTA KK-BU301.306 4B 3700 1999-2004
DELTA KK-XZU302 etc S05C 4600 1999-2002
DELTA KK-XZU302H S05C 4600 1999-2002
DELTA KK-XZU312 etc S05C 4600 1999-2002
DELTA KK-XZU362A S05C 4600 1999-2002
DELTA KK-XZU341.346 S05D 4900 1999-2002
DELTA KK-XZU30H S05D 4900 1999-2002
DELTA KK-XZU321A.D S05D 4900 1999-2002
DELTA KK-XZU302 etc S05C 4600 2002-2004
DELTA KKXZU362.372.382 S05C 4600 2002-2004
         
HILUX SURF KH-KDN185W 1KDFTV 3000 2000-2002
HILUX SURF KD-KZN185G 1KZTE 3000 1995-1999
HILUX SURF KD.KH-KZN185G.W 1KZTE 3000 1999-2000
         
LANDCRUISER UZJ100 2UZFE 4700 1998-2005
LANDCRUISER VX 1HDFTE 4200 2000-2003
LANDCRUISER KGHDJ101K 1HDFTE 4000 1998-2002
LANDCRUISER KG-HDJ101K 1HDFTE 4200 1998-2002
LANDCRUISER KR-HDJ101K 1HDFTE 4200 2002-
LANDCRUISER HDJ100 1HDTZE 4200 2000-2007
         
MEGACRUISER UZJ100 2UZFE 4700 1998-2005
MEGACRUISER VX 1HDFTE 4200 2000-2003
MEGACRUISER KGHDJ101K 1HDFTE 4000 1998-2002
MEGACRUISER KG-HDJ101K 1HDFTE 4200 1998-2002
MEGACRUISER KR-HDJ101K 1HDFTE 4200 2002-
MEGACRUISER HDJ100 1HDTZE 4200 2000-2007
         
PRADO UZJ100 2UZFE 4700 1998-2005
PRADO VX 1HDFTE 4200 2000-2003
PRADO KGHDJ101K 1HDFTE 4000 1998-2002
PRADO KG-HDJ101K 1HDFTE 4200 1998-2002
PRADO KR-HDJ101K 1HDFTE 4200 2002-
PRADO HDJ100 1HDTZE 4200 2000-2007


 

Product Rating


Add Your Review Here

: *
: *

Type the characters you see in the picture...



*

*
*
*